By shopping in the online store Double Trouble Ast (hereinafter referred to as the “provider”) allows Nina Luzar s.p. as the controller of the personal data collection, it collects and processes all data submitted by the user and data on the content of purchases in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (ZVOP-1). Provider undertakes to protect personal data and other data collected when placing the order in accordance with ZVOP-1, to protect against disclosure and transmission to unauthorized persons. Provider uses the stated personal data exclusively for the purposes of fulfilling the order (sending information material, offers, invoices) and other necessary communication.

The customer is also responsible for the protection of personal data by ensuring the security of his e-mail address, username and password and the appropriate software (anti-virus) protection of his computer.

The provider can also automatically collect some data about the hardware and software of the computer from which the entry into the online store www.doubletrouble-ast.com/shop was made. This information includes: IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and addresses of websites visited in the provider’s online store. Nina Luzar s.p. it uses this information exclusively for the calculation of general statistics on the use of the online store and optimization.

The provider keeps the following data of registered members of the online store for an indefinite period of time: name and surname, e-mail address, contact telephone number, primary address and delivery address, country of residence, and archive of communication with the provider.

COMMUNICATION

The provider will contact the customer via means of distance communication only if the user does not explicitly object. It can also use customer data for the purposes of internal market research and informing customers about news and promotions in the online store www.doubletrouble-ast.com/shop

Advertising emails will contain the following components:

– will be clearly and unambiguously marked as advertising messages,

– the consignor will be clearly identified,

– Various campaigns, promotions and other marketing techniques will be marked as such. The conditions for participation in them will also be clearly defined,

– the method of unsubscribing from receiving advertising messages will be clearly presented,

– the bidder’s wish not to receive advertising messages will be explicitly respected by the provider.

Cart
  • No products in the cart.